Hall of Fame: Nation | Men | Women

Results without guaranty.
You have your more results, please, send to: mail@quadrathlon.com

2024

1st
2nd
3rd

European Championships sprint distance

Hungary

Ferenc Csima
Leonardo Giusti
Attila Kiss
Susanne Walter
Andrea Kovácová
Csilla Sápi

World Championships middle distance

United Kingdom

Ferenc Csima
Leoš Roušavý
Laurent Martinou
Susanne Walter
Natalie Abbott
Helen Recchia

2023

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Ferenc Csima
Leoš Roušavý
Laurent Martinou
Susanne Walter
Ellen Mielke
Antje Fiebig
NT
Germany
Poland
Czechia

World Championships long distance

Gyékényes

Ferenc Csima
Leoš Roušavý
Gergö Horváth
Susanne Walter
Hella Kiss
Ellen Mielke

World Championships middle distance

Tiszafüred

Ferenc Csima
Leoš Roušavý
Laurent Martinou
Susanne Walter
Adrienn Völgyesi
Kata Balázs

World Championships sprint distance

Ratscher

Álvaro Sabater
Ferenc Csima
Alexander Dittrich
Anna-Lena Klee
Antje Fiebig
Susanne Walter

European Championships middle distance

Brigg

Ferenc Csima
Nick Verduyckt
Francisco Lopéz
Helen Russell
Gillian Melia
Liz Dawson

European Championships sprint distance

Hannover

Ferenc Csima
Nick Verduyckt
Dennis Möller
Anke Trilling
Antje Fiebig
Anna-Lena Klee

2022

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Ferenc Csima
Leoš Roušavý
Laurent Martinou
Susanne Walter
Ellen Mielke
Heike Steininger
NT
Poland
Germany
Spain

World Championships middle distance

Tiszafüred

Ferenc Csima
Roland Scheurer
Leoš Roušavý
Susanne Walter
Csilla Sápi
Ellen Mielke

World Championships sprint distance

Bydgoszcz

Mikołaj Luft
Ferenc Csima
Paweł Miziarski
Susanne Walter
Ellen Mielke
Agnieszka Fąferek

European Championships middle distance

Koberbach

Ferenc Csima
Laurent Martinou
Nick Verduyckt
Susanne Walter
Undine Weihe
Andrea Kuhlmey

European Championships sprint distance

Cazalegas

Álvaro Sabater
Estomba Borja
Enrique Peces
Leticia Menendez
Isabel Hernandez
Heike Steininger

2021

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Ferenc Csima
Krzysztof Wolski
Leoš Roušavý
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Susanne Walter
Csilla Sápi
NT
Germany
Czechia
Spain

World Championships middle distance

Týn nad Vltavou

William Peters
Ferenc Csima
David Kotrč
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Susanne Walter
Magdalena Koberová

World Championships sprint distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Ferenc Csima
William Peters
Krzysztof Wolski
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Anke Trilling
Antje Fiebig

European Championships middle distance

Tiszafüred

Ferenc Csima
Dávid Pélyi
Krzysztof Wolski
Fanni Kiss-Bodolai
Csilla Sápi
Bernadett Cseke-Nagy

European Championships sprint distance

Bydgoszcz

Ferenc Csima
Estomba Borja
Piotr Rózalski
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Susanne Walter
Martyna Cabaj

2020

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Stefan Teichert
Krzysztof Wolski
William Peters
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Susanne Walter
Kata Balázs
NT
Hungary
Germany
Czechia

World Championships sprint distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Krzysztof Wolski
Milan Oslik
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Anke Trilling
Susanne Walter

European Championships sprint distance

Kaposvar

Ferenc Csima
William Peters
Krzysztof Wolski
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Lilla Kovács
Susanne Walter

2019

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Ferenc Csima
Tomáš Svoboda
Leoš Roušavý
Susanne Walter
Magdalena Koberová
Kata Balázs
NT
Hungary
United Kingdom
Germany

World Championships middle distance

Brigg

William Peters
Tomáš Svoboda
Ferenc Csima
Becky Schofield-Robertson
Helen Russell
Jenny Illidge

World Championships sprint distance

Kaposvar

Tomáš Svoboda
William Peters
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Magdalena Koberová
Susanne Walter

European Championships middle distance

Týn nad Vltavou

Tomáš Svoboda
William Peters
Leoš Roušavý
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Magdalena Koberová
Franziska Eberhardt

European Championships sprint distance

Koberbach

Tomáš Svoboda
William Peters
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Anke Trilling
Franziska Eberhardt

2018

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Tomáš Svoboda
Ferenc Csima
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Magdalena Koberová
Helen Russell

World Championships long distance

Hannover

Tomáš Svoboda
Martin Dvořák
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Susanne Walter
Gabi Menke

World Championships middle distance

Týn nad Vltavou

Gergö Badar
Tomáš Svoboda
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Magdalena Koberová
Annika Oetjens

World Championships sprint distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Tomáš Svoboda
Jonathan Monteagudo
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Helen Russell
Anke Trilling

European Championships middle distance

Křetinka

Tomáš Svoboda
Ferenc Csima
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Magdalena Koberová
Ellen Mielke

European Championships sprint distance

Terceira (Azores)

Pedro Bartolomeu
Albert Corominas
Laurent Martinou
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Mandy Greenaway
 

2017

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Tomáš Svoboda
Enrique Peces
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Kata Balázs
Magdalena Koberová

World Championships long distance

Křetinka

Leoš Roušavý
Thoralf Berg
David Jílek
Eliška Vondráčková
Radka Štýbnarová
 

World Championships middle distance

Orfü

Gergö Badar
Enrique Peces
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Kata Balázs
Fanni Kiss-Bodolai

World Championships sprint distance

Komárno

Enrique Peces
Tomáš Svoboda
Jonathan Monteagudo
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Bibiána Grolmusová
Magdalena Koberová

European Championships middle distance

Koberbach

William Peters
Stefan Teichert
Ferenc Csima
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Laura Jansen
Susanne Walter

European Championships sprint distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Tomáš Svoboda
Jonathan Monteagudo
Thoralf Berg
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Laura Jansen
Helen Parkinson-Dyke

2016

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Enrique Peces
Ferenc Csima
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Laura Jansen
Magdalena Koberová

World Championships middle distance

Orfü

Gergö Badar
Enrique Peces
Leoš Roušavý
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Lilla Flander-Horváth
Laura Csima

World Championships sprint distance

Týn nad Vltavou

Gergö Badar
Enrique Peces
Martin Flinta
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Laura Csima
Magdalena Koberová

European Championships middle distance

Brigg

Enrique Peces
Steve King
Michael Mason
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Sandra Hyslop

European Championships sprint distance

Šamorín

Enrique Peces
Ferenc Csima
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Magdalena Koberová
Laura Csima

2015

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Enrique Peces
Leoš Roušavý
Stefan Teichert
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Gabrielle Immendorf
Ellen Mielke

World Championships long distance

Hannover

Thoralf Berg
Leoš Roušavý
Enrique Peces
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Undine Weihe
Ellen Mielke

World Championships middle distance

Wolsztyn

Enrique Peces
Martin Flinta
Thoralf Berg
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Gabrielle Immendorf
Antje Möller

World Championships sprint distance

Šamorín

Enrique Peces
Michal Buček
Albert Corominas
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Fanni Kiss-Bodolai
Simona Mičušíková

European Championships middle distance

Ibiza

Stefan Teichert
Laurent Martinou
Danny Hallmén
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Ruth Varona Diaz
Ellen Mielke

European Championships sprint distance

Balatonakali

Enrique Peces
Albert Corominas
Gergö Badar
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Gabrielle Immendorf
Lilla Flander-Horváth

2014

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Stefan Teichert
Leoš Roušavý
Michal Háša
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Gabrielle Immendorf
Ellen Mielke

World Cup

Stefan Teichert
Leoš Roušavý
Michal Háša
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Ellen Mielke
Katrin Burow

World Championships middle distance

Brigg

Steve King
Tom Stead
Leoš Roušavý
Sharon Colley
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Claire Moran

World Championships middle distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Stefan Teichert
Leoš Roušavý
Michal Háša
Antje Fiebig
Katrin Burow
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder

World Championships sprint distance

Berlin

Albert Corominas
Stefan Teichert
Stefan Wegner
Susi Pawel
Antje Fiebig
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder

World Championships sprint distance

Týn nad Vltavou

Miroslav Podborský
Leoš Roušavý
Michal Háša
Katrin Burow
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Ellen Mielke

European Championships middle distance

Ibiza

Albert Corominas
Stefan Teichert
Leoš Roušavý
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
María Morell
Gabrielle Immendorf

European Championships sprint distance

Týn nad Vltavou

Miroslav Podborský
Stefan Teichert
Leoš Roušavý
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Tereza Adamovská
Kerstin Rümke

European Championships middle distance

Brigg

Steve Clark
Stefan Teichert
Phil Westoby
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Sharon Colley
Lisa Dunne

European Championships sprint distance

Šamorín

Miroslav Podborský
Michal Háša
Stefan Teichert
Diana Tešovicová
Natália Paulik
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder

2012

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Leoš Roušavý
Stefan Teichert
Michal Háša
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Ellen Mielke
Silke Harenberg

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Leoš Roušavý
Stefan Teichert
Katrin Burow
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Ellen Mielke

World Championships sprint distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Leoš Roušavý
Stefan Teichert
Steffen Burkhardt
Antje Fiebig
Katrin Burow
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder

European Championships middle distance

Brigg

Mat Stephenson
Stefan Teichert
Steve King
Becky Schofield-Robertson
Lisa Teichert-Hirschfelder
Jean Ashley

2011

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Leoš Roušavý
Michal Háša
Steve Clark
Mat Stephenson
Ellen Mielke
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Alison Stephenson-Deykin

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Péter Hóbor
Steve Clark
Hana Švarcová
Katrin Burow
Helen Parkinson-Dyke

European Championships middle distance

Bude

Michal Háša
Leoš Roušavý
Steve Clark
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Allison Martin
Zoe Betteridge

2010

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Leoš Roušavý
Pedro Bartolomeu
Josef Feichtinger
Ellen Mielke
Alena Dufková-Charvátova
Antje Fiebig

World Championships long distance

Köln

Thoralf Berg
Steffen Burkhardt
Jenz Kulenkamp
Antje Fiebig
Undine Weihe
Claudia Ulrich

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Anatolij Nesterov
Miroslav Podborský
Péter Hóbor
Gail King
Hana Švarcová
Alena Dufková-Charvátova

European Championships middle distance

Steinberger See

Leoš Roušavý
Stefan Teichert
Tomas Charvat
Antje Fiebig
Alena Dufková-Charvátova
Claudia Ulrich

2009

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Leoš Roušavý
Michal Háša
Stefan Teichert
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Silke Harenberg
 
Ellen Mielke

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Daniel Corner
Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Hana Švarcová
Katrin Burow
Karla Polívková

European Championships middle distance

Steinberger See

Stefan Teichert
Michal Háša
Stefan Rupprecht
Antje Fiebig
Alena Dufková-Charvátova
Sarah Jellonnek-Jung

European Championships sprint distance

Köln

Thoralf Berg
Gergö Molnar
Leoš Roušavý
Antje Fiebig
Sarah Jellonnek-Jung
Silke Harenberg

2008

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Andrew Byatt
Leoš Roušavý
Miroslav Podborský
Alena Dufková-Charvátova
Silke Harenberg
Helen Parkinson-Dyke

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Daniel Corner
Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Karla Polívková
Katrin Burow

European Championships sprint distance

Bergsee Ratscher

Thoralf Berg
Andrew Byatt
Leoš Roušavý
Katrin Burow
Sarah Jellonnek-Jung
Alena Dufková-Charvátova

2007

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Miroslav Podborský
Leoš Roušavý
Lukáš Matys
Katrin Burow
Silke Harenberg
Alena Dufková-Charvátova

World Championships long distance

Lubmin

Thoralf Berg
Leoš Roušavý
Dietmar Grimoni
Katrin Burow
Wiebke Overbeck
Kathrin Steinbock-Eich

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Daniel Corner
Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Katrin Burow
Karla Polívková

European Championships sprint distance

Senftenberg

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Leoš Roušavý
Katrin Burow
Alena Dufková-Charvátova
Antje Fiebig

2006

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Lukáš Matys
Miroslav Podborský
Leoš Roušavý
Silke Harenberg
Katrin Burow
Karla Polívková

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Lukáš Matys
Helen Parkinson-Dyke
Karla Polívková
Antje Fiebig

World Championships sprint distance

Halifax

Lukáš Matys
Jan Kolanda
Leoš Roušavý
Karla Polívková
Katrin Burow
Silke Harenberg

European Championships sprint distance

Senftenberg

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Lukáš Matys
Katrin Burow
Antje Fiebig
Alena Dufková-Charvátova

2005

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Lukáš Matys
Silke Harenberg
Katrin Burow
Šárka Skalická-Zimová

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Jozef Ivanko
Antje Fiebig
Karla Polívková
Monika Rosenmeier

World Championships sprint distance

Halifax

Miroslav Podborský
Jan Kolanda
Trevor MacLean
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Karla Polívková
Silke Harenberg

European Championships middle distance

Spremberg

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Leoš Roušavý
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Katrin Burow

2004

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
 
 
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Monika Rosenmeier
Silke Harenberg

World Championships long distance

Spremberg

Thoralf Berg
Miroslav Podborský
Glenn Kahmann
Monika Rosenmeier
Silke Harenberg
Undine Weihe

World Championships middle distance

Halifax

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Lukáš Matys
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Kerry Copeland
Monika Rosenmeier

World Championships sprint distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Leoš Roušavý
Jan Souček
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Monika Rosenmeier
Karla Polívková

2003

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Thoralf Berg
Miroslav Podborský
Jozef Ivanko
Silke Harenberg
Ilona Škálová
Šárka Skalická-Zimová

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Jozef Ivanko
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Silke Harenberg
Ilona Škálová

World Championships sprint distance

Prenzlau

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Radan Pazderka
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Gabriela Lutzova

2002

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Miroslav Podborský
 
 

World Championships middle distance

Berlin

Miroslav Podborský
Radan Pazderka
Jan Zima
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Kateřina Pánková

World Championships sprint distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Jan Souček
Jan Kolanda
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Kateřina Pánková
Karla Polívková

2001

1st
2nd
3rd

World Cup

Miroslav Podborský
 
 

World Championships long distance

Prenzlau

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Radan Pazderka
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Claudia Falkner
Romana Siskova

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Alberto Cebollada
Jan Kolanda
Zuzana Kocumová
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Šárka Skalická-Zimová

2000

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Radan Pazderka
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Mireille Tranchand

World Championships ultra distance

La Coupière

Thoralf Berg
Didier Marysael
Dominique Sejalon
Mireille Tranchand
Gabi Menke
 

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Radan Pazderka
Thoralf Berg
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Zuzana Kocumová
Šárka Skalická-Zimová

European Championships middle distance

Berlin

Miroslav Podborský
Thoralf Berg
Radan Pazderka
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Claudia Österheld
Šárka Skalická-Zimová

1999

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

Miroslav Podborský
János Warvasovszki
Jan Kolanda
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Lucy Kareisová
Karla Polívková

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Péter Hóbor
Miroslav Podborský
Dan Zacha
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Andrea Spitzer
Lucy Kareisová

World Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Miroslav Podborský
Jan Strangmüller
János Warvasovszki
Karla Polívková
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Sára Magyár

European Championships middle distance

Wiesbaden

Miroslav Podborský
János Warvasovszki
Thoralf Berg
Karla Polívková
Kerstin Niclas-Spiegelberg
Barbara Gellrich

European Championships sprint distance

Lake Chambon

Miroslav Podborský
János Warvasovszki
Jan Kolanda
Šárka Skalická-Zimová
Karla Polívková
Lucy Kareisová

1998

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

Jan Strangmüller
 
 
Markéta Šimečková
 
 

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Nigel Reynolds
 
 

World Championships ultra distance

Clermont - Cournon

Thoralf Berg
Piere Marrion
János Warvasovszki

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Péter Hóbor
Jan Strangmüller
 
Karla Polívková
 
Lucy Kareisová

European Championships sprint distance

Royston

Miroslav Podborský
Jan Strangmüller
János Warvasovszki
Karla Polívková
Markéta Šimečková
Šárka Skalická-Zimová

1997

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

János Warvasovszki
 
 
Markéta Šimečková
 
 

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Péter Hóbor
Jan Strangmüller
Miroslav Podborský
Zsofia Perczel
Karla Polívková
Markéta Šimečková

1996

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

Martin Dvořák
 
 
Andrea Spitzer
 
 

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Péter Hóbor
Martin Dvořák
Miroslav Podborský
Zsofia Perczel
 
 

European Championships middle distance

Sedlčany

Péter Hóbor
Martin Dvořák
Miroslav Podborský
Andrea Spitzer
Andrea Hóbor
Markéta Šimečková

1995

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

Martin Dvořák
János Warvasovszki
Jan Zima
Andrea Spitzer
Andrea Hóbor
Zsofia Perczel

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Martin Dvořák
Miroslav Podborský
Péter Hóbor
Zsofia Perczel
Andrea Spitzer
Bernadett Beda

1994

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Péter Hóbor
Martin Dvořák
 
Tracy Bryden
 
 

1993

1st
2nd
3rd

European Cup

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Rockle Montgomery
 
 
Andrea Spitzer
 
 

1992

1st
2nd
3rd

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Patrick Hausens
 
 
Andrea Spitzer
 
 

1991

1st
2nd
3rd

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Nigel Reynolds
 
 
Andrea Spitzer
 
 

1990

1st
2nd
3rd

World Championships long distance

Ibiza

Nigel Reynolds